basketball Edit

The Front Office Invitational set to feature some of NJ's best next weekend

New Jersey is home to some of the best high school basketball in the country and that talent will be on display next weekend at The Front Office Invitational.

The event, which will take place at Roselle Catholic, will feature 20 games across three days with many of the Garden States best programs competing. Along with some of the top teams and talent from New Jersey, a handful of top programs from Pennsylvania will also make the trek east to compete in the star-studded field.

Below, we take a look at the schedule and what prospects are the ones to watch in each game.

SIGN UP AND GET TKR PREMIUM FREE FOR 30 DAYS CLICK HERE

No. 42 overall in 2022 class - Mark Armstrong (St. Peter's Prep)
No. 42 overall in 2022 class - Mark Armstrong (St. Peter's Prep) (Nick Lucero/Rivals.com)

OCTOBER 1st -- FRIDAY AFTERNOON

4:30PM -- Union vs. St. Joe's-Montvale

5:50PM -- St. Joe's Montvale vs. Ramapo

7:10PM -- St. Peter's Prep vs. Elizabeth

('22 Mark Armstrong)

8:30PM -- Ranney School vs. Arts

(23 Isaac Hester, '23 Elijon Nix, '23 Spencer Joyner, '24 Savod Godwin)

No. 116 overall in 2022 class -- Will Richardson (Bergen Catholic - NJ)
No. 116 overall in 2022 class -- Will Richardson (Bergen Catholic - NJ) (Nick Lucero/Rivals.com)

OCTOBER 2nd -- SATURDAY ALL DAY

8:00AM -- Ramapo vs. Union

9:20AM -- Newark East Side vs. Ranney School

('22 Dave Olaniyi, '23 Isaac Hester)

10:40AM -- West Catholic (PA) vs. Rutgers Prep

('23 Anthony Finkley, '23 Jadin Collins)

NOON -- Bergen Catholic vs. Archbishop Ryan

('22 William Richardson, '22 Julian Brown, '24 Elliot Cadeau, '24 Terry Copeland)

1:20PM -- St. Peter's Prep vs. West Catholic (PA)

('22 Mark Armstrong)

2:40PM -- St. Benedict's Prep vs. Bergen Catholic

('23 Tyler Bey, '23 Ty-Laur Johnson, '22 William Richardson, '22 Julian Brown, '24 Elliot Cadeau, '24 Terry Copeland)

4:00PM -- Neumann Gorretti (PA) vs. Patrick School (NJ)

('23 Sultan Adewale, '22 Zion Cruz, '24 James Moore)

5:20PM -- Trenton Catholic vs. St. Benedict's Prep

('23 Tyler Bey, '23 Ty-Laur Johnson)

6:40PM -- Roselle Catholic vs. Neumann Gorretti (PA)

('22 Jamarques Lawrence, '23 Simeon Wilcher, '23 Akil Watson, '24 Tarik Watson, 23 Sultan Adewale)

8:00PM -- Immaculate Conception vs. Trenton Catholic

No. 8 ranked prospect in 2023 -- Justin Edwards (Imhotep Charter - PA)
No. 8 ranked prospect in 2023 -- Justin Edwards (Imhotep Charter - PA) (Rivals.com)

OCTOBER 3rd -- SATURDAY ALL DAY

9:20AM -- Arts vs. Hudson Catholic

('23 Elijon Nix, '23 Spencer Joyner, '24 Savod Godwin,)

10:40AM -- Manasquan vs. Rutgers Prep

('22 Ben Roy, '23 Jadin Collins)

NOON -- Hudson Catholic vs. Imhotep Charter (PA)

('23 Rahmir Brano, '23 Justin Edwards)

1:20PM -- St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Manasquan

('22 Jaquan Harris, '22 Joshua Rivera, '22 Ben Roy)

2:40PM -- Imhotep Charter (PA) vs. The Patrick School

('23 Rahmir Brano, '23 Justin Edwards, '22 Zion Cruz, '24 James Moore)

4:00PM -- Roselle Catholic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas

('22 Jamarques Lawrence, '23 Simeon Wilcher, '23 Akil Watson, '24 Tarik Watson, '22 Jaquan Harris, '22 Joshua Rivera)

--------------------------------------------------------------

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter!

Follow us on Instagram

Subscribe to our YouTube Channel

Talk about it inside The Round Table Message Board

Talk about it on the Rutgers Hoops Free Message Board