Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Scarlet Knights rally to defeat Bulls

by Matt Hladik

Down 50-35 early in the second half, Rutgers responded when needed, rallying to defeat USF 74-73 on a Kadeem Jack floater in the paint with 11 seconds remaining in front of 5,611 at the Louis Brown Athletic Center. [details]




Big Ten opponents announced

by Matt Hladik
Rutgers basketball's inaugural season of Big Ten play is on the horizon, and the Scarlet Knights learned today the road that lies ahead of them in 2014-15, as the Big Ten this afternoon announced its home and away ...  

Hoops Notebook: Gearing up for UCF

by Matt Hladik
Rutgers faces off with Central Florida tonight on the road and the Scarlet Knights will be looking to sweep the season series. Scarlet Nation previews the match-up in today's hoops notebook  

Video: Eddie Jordan previews Memphis

by Matt Hladik
Coming off a blowout road loss to Louisville on Sunday, Rutgers hosts Memphis at the RAC on Thursday night. Head coach Eddie Jordan discussed the matchup and how his team is rebounding from Sunday following Tuesday's ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
E. Carter14.92.82.128.838.432.086.4
M. Mack13.62.62.730.348.046.288.2
W. Judge7.15.41.022.252.60.049.3
D. Miller6.54.62.625.848.126.961.3
J. Seagears6.52.22.627.237.038.173.8
A. Johnson5.72.50.717.552.40.055.0
K. Jack5.74.70.218.246.40.063.0
M. Poole4.43.00.918.634.222.059.3
M. Kone2.32.00.210.440.918.260.0
D. Randall2.11.50.08.250.00.066.7
V. Garrett1.50.80.24.043.80.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 535 fans online now
The Round Table
The Round Table takes the pulse of Rutgers football and basketball 365 days a year. Members of ScarletNation ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Rutgers BASKETBALLRecord: 12-21 (3-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeScarletNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Krystal's Nifty Bracket 58
2 Mike's Majestic Bracket 56
3 brandon's Primo Bracket 31
4 piggy's Choice Bracket 0
steven's Astonishing Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
RUTGERS '13Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 1.00 0
Rivals150 1 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
22K. Jack | 6-9, 225, Jr, SO
 Queens, NY (Rice HS)
33W. Judge | 6-9, 250, Sr, JR
 Washington, DC (Kansas State)
35G. Lewis | 6-9, 240, So, SO
 Randallstown, MD (St. Frances Academy)
 
Guard
5E. Carter | 6-2, 195, So, SO
 Paterson, NJ (Brewster Academy)
30L. Kelley | 6-2, 200, Fr, FR
 Mountainside, NJ (Governor Livingston HS)
4M. Mack | 5-9, 170, So, SO
 Paterson, NJ (St. Anthony's HS)
1J. Seagears | 6-1, 175, So, SO
 Silver Spring, MD (Flora MacDonald Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ScarletNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.