Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Purdue 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Hammons11.96.60.92.12.80.524.32312346
R. Davis10.74.42.61.90.20.831.32412740
J. Octeus9.34.92.61.50.21.028.71711741
V. Edwards8.84.82.71.50.40.426.9269741
K. Stephens8.72.31.61.20.30.422.4247439
I. Haas7.64.10.31.60.70.114.6199224
D. Mathias4.82.11.40.80.10.519.6126532
B. Scott3.81.61.21.10.10.710.7136424
B. Smotherman2.71.80.90.50.20.512.9176538
P. Thompson2.40.91.10.60.00.713.693427
J. Taylor2.22.00.31.00.70.27.073213
A. Brown1.71.70.00.30.00.33.73304
S. Toyra0.40.40.00.60.00.03.22107
N. Beshears0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00008
J. McKeeman0.00.00.00.20.00.02.40004

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Hammons157-291 54.0%0-7 0.0%91-136 66.9%82-2266.640511.9
R. Davis122-268 45.5%18-60 30.0%103-141 73.0%39-1484.436510.7
J. Octeus102-208 49.0%16-48 33.3%97-134 72.4%54-1684.93179.3
V. Edwards110-228 48.2%29-89 32.6%41-52 78.8%64-1594.82908.8
K. Stephens93-265 35.1%73-190 38.4%37-50 74.0%13-772.32968.7
I. Haas91-170 53.5%0-0 -76-139 54.7%53-1394.12587.6
D. Mathias52-159 32.7%38-118 32.2%22-31 71.0%3-722.11644.8
B. Scott30-78 38.5%1-8 12.5%33-46 71.7%7-401.6943.8
B. Smotherman39-83 47.0%4-21 19.0%10-17 58.8%20-611.8922.7
P. Thompson24-72 33.3%14-49 28.6%10-13 76.9%10-280.9722.4
J. Taylor5-11 45.5%1-4 25.0%2-4 50.0%3-122.0132.2
A. Brown2-4 50.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -1-51.751.7
S. Toyra0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%2-4 50.0%0-20.420.4
N. Beshears0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
J. McKeeman0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Hammons3482787-231-73 (0.4:1)9617
R. Davis34106578-388-65 (1.4:1)828
J. Octeus3497795-389-50 (1.8:1)735
V. Edwards3388973-390-50 (1.8:1)1312
K. Stephens3476054-056-41 (1.4:1)1114
I. Haas3449673-19-54 (0.2:1)254
D. Mathias3466758-147-26 (1.8:1)317
B. Scott2526832-229-27 (1.1:1)318
B. Smotherman3443846-031-17 (1.8:1)617
P. Thompson3040739-033-19 (1.7:1)121
J. Taylor6421-02-6 (0.3:1)41
A. Brown3113-00-1 (0.0:1)01
S. Toyra5161-00-3 (0.0:1)00
N. Beshears100-00-0 (-)00
J. McKeeman5121-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Rutgers NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ScarletNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.